Dangerous condition of public property caci
[…] The revision extends the instruction to duties created by contract or imposed by operation of law, for example, on property owners. CACI No. 1102, Definition of “Dangerous Condition,” was revised in response to a comment
WebFeb 21, 2008 · Public entity may not be held liable for dangerous condition of public property unless it both created the dangerous condition and did so negligently (Chin … WebA dangerous condition of public property is defined by California Government Code section 830, subdivision (a) to mean “a condition of property that creates a substantial (as distinguished from a minor, trivial or insignificant) risk of injury when such property or adjacent property is used with due care in a manner in which it is reasonably ...
WebLiability will apply if…. 1003. Unsafe Conditions.